Petit Aigle Paper Size Dimensions

Petit Aigle

700 x 940 mm

Vergelijken

Wat is Petit Aigle papierformaten?

A Petit Aigle piece of paper measures 700 × 940 mm or 27.56 × 37.01 inches. Petit Aigle is part of the Franse Formaten. Traditional French formats from the 18th century, named after objects: Raisin (grape), Soleil (sun), Aigle (eagle). Still used in fine-art printing.

Petit Aigle — Eenheden

EenhedenBreedte × Hoogte
Millimeters (mm)700 × 940 mm
Centimeters (cm)70 × 94 cm
Meters (m)0.7 × 0.94 m
Inch (in)27.56 × 37.01 in
Punten (pt)1,984 × 2,665 pt
Pica (pc)165.4 × 222 pc
Pixels (@300dpi)8268 × 11102 px
Pixels (@72ppi)1984 × 2665 px

Alle Franse Formaten →

Veelgestelde Vragen

Wat is Petit Aigle formaat in inch?

Petit Aigle formaat in inch: 27.56 × 37.01 inches.

Wat is Petit Aigle formaat in cm?

Petit Aigle formaat in cm: 70 × 94 cm.

Wat is Petit Aigle formaat in mm?

Petit Aigle formaat in mm: 700 × 940 mm.

Wat is Petit Aigle formaat in pixels?

Petit Aigle formaat in pixels: 8268 × 11102 px at 300 dpi, 1984 × 2665 px at 72 ppi.

Wat is Petit Aigle formaat in punten?

Petit Aigle formaat in punten: 1,984 × 2,665 pt.